Through Event #1

 
 

Junior/Senior Division
1. Andrew Wood: 100
2. Jake Newman: 80
T3. Bennett Rhame: 72.5
T3. Dalton Staley: 72.5

Freshman/Sophomore Division 1. Luke Perrino: 100
2. Henry Muller: 80
3. Drew Van Dyke: 75

Girls
Division
1. Mallory Fobes: 100
2. Angelique Seymour: 80
3. Elena Jacoby: 75

Download full points Race | View explanation of Point Distribution

 
 
   
     
   
 
  Event #1  
 

Junior Senior Division
1. Andrew Wood: 78-74-152
2. Jake Newman: 77-79-156
3. Bennett Rhame: 78-79-157
3. Dalton Staley: 79-78-157

Freshman Sophomore Division
1. Luke Perrino: 75-75-150
2. Henry Muller: 78-76-154
3. Drew Van Dyke: 79-77-156


Girls Division
1. Mallory Fobes: 78-81-159
2. Angelique Seymour: 80-85-163
3. Elena Jacoby: 83-83-166

view full leaderboard

 
 
   
 



 

Winternational Junior Series All-Americans

2016-2017
Chad Allison, Cary, NC; Trey Capps, Garner, NC; Carter Cheek, Cary, NC; Noah Connor, Reidsville, NC; Mallory Fobes, East Bend, NC; Joseph Gesell, Greensboro, NC; Luke Michael, Trinity, NC; Jake Newman, Sunset, SC; Josh Newman, Sunset, NC; Jacob Steinert, Pittsboro, NC; Owen Swavely, Mooresville, NC.

2015-2016
Brantley Phillips, Greensboro, NC; Nash Neptune, Pinehurst, NC; Trey Capps, Garner, NC; Justin Lewis, High Point, NC; Benjamin Esposito, Pittsboro, NC; Kenan Poole, II, Raleigh, NC; Matthew Hayes, Clayton, NC; Alex Huml, Cary, NC; Rob Salisbury, Winston-Salem, NC; Symon Balbin, Pinehurst, NC; Meghan McPeak, Chapel Hill, NC.

2014-2015
Brantley Phillips, Greensboro, NC; Jonathan Brightwell, Mint Hil, NC; Griffin Cryan, Pinehurst, NC; Blake Micholas, Potomac, MD; Davis Lamb, Potomac, MD; Zach Brown, Bermuda Run, NC; Drew Viney, Pinehurst, NC; Carson Castelli, Greensboro, NC; Griffin Burke, Cary, NC, Michael Baker, Concord, NC; Abby Parsons, Pinehurst, NC; Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield, NC.

2013-2014
David Kocher, Charlotte, NC, Senior; Tanner Owen, High Point, NC, Senior; Thomas Hodges, Matthews, NC, Junior; Alex Molgaard, Angier, NC, Senior; Christian Todd, Wake Forest, NC, Junior; Davis Lamb, Potomac, MD, Sophomore; William Harwood, Columbia, SC, Sophomore; Brantley Phillips, Greensboro, NC, Sophomore; Cooper Daniel, Waxhaw, NC, Sophomore; Blake Wagoner, Cornelius, NC, Sophomore; Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield, NC, Sophomore, Elizabeth Nguyen, Pinehurst, NC, Freshamn

2012-2013
Benjamin Chrystler, Whispering Pines, N.C., Sophomore
Jordan Clontz, Nebo, N.C., Junior; Mitchell Ellis, Greensboro, N.C., Senior; Kendall Dobbins, Summerfield, N.C., Freshman; Nick Dorton, Anderson, S.C., Senior; Austin Harrill, Hickory, N.C., Freshman; Tanner Owen, High Point, N.C., Junior; Brantley Phillips, Greensboro, N.C., Freshman; Alex Simpson, Matthews, N.C., Sophomore; James Sugg, Pinehurst, N.C., Freshman; Gray Townsend, Winston-Salem, N.C., Junior; Aaron Walker, Charlotte, N.C., Sophomore

2011-2012
Micah Alexander, Durham, N.C., Junior;  Reggie Crews, Jacksonville, N.C., Junior; Jonathan DiIanni, Kernersville, N.C., Senior; Trey Guy, Fayetteville, N.C., Junior; David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C., Sophomore; Greg Mauldin, Archdale, S.C., Junior; Harcourt Settle, Raleigh, N.C., Sophomore; Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C., Freshman; James Sugg, Pinehurst, N.C., Eighth Grade, Gray Townsend, Winston-Salem, N.C., Sophomore

2010-2011
Jamie Canaday, Summerfield, N.C., Senior; Nick Dorton, Anderson, S.C., Sophomore; Benjamin Griffin, Chapel Hill, N.C., Freshman; Austin Harrill, Hickory, N.C., Grade 7; Peter Harrill, Hickory, N.C., Sophomore; Jeffrey Jackman, Summerfield, N.C., Senior; Gregory Mauldin, Archdale, S.C., Sophomore; Marshall W. Ritchie, Jr., Concord, N.C., Senior, Mitch Robinette, Charlotte, N.C., Senior; William Whitacre, Greensboro, N.C., Junior

2009-2010
Summer Barmore, Pinehurst, NC, Junior; Erik Benson, Norwood, NC, Sophomore; Benjamin Dietrich, Conover, NC, Sophomore; Austin Dunlap, Pinehurst, NC, Junior; Andrew Fowler, Cary, Junior; Elizabeth Hall,  Pinehurst, NC, Sophomore; Sam Kosich, Pinehurst, NC, Sophomore; Joshua Martin, Pinehurst, NC, Seventh Grade; Tanner Owen, High Point, NC, Sophomore; Bryan Stewart, Pinehurst, NC, Senior, Kane Wilkerson,     Winston-Salem, NC, Senior; Alex Wise, Greensboro, NC, Senior

2008-2009
Michael McGowan, Southern Pines, NC, Senior; Quent Mather, Charlotte, NC, Senior; Keri Muse, Sterling, VA, Senior; Steve Johnson, Raleigh, NC, Senior; Sarah Almond, Albemarle, NC, Junior; Beau Cutts, Henderson, NC, Junior; Sam Packard, Pinehurst, NC, Junior; David Kostyal II, Wilmington, NC, Sophomore; Tyler Hashimoto, Marvin, NC, Sophomore, Charles Valuzzo, Mt. Pleasant, SC, Sophomore; Katie Kirk, Davidson, NC, Sophomore; Ben O’Geary, Henderson, NC, Freshman; Jonathan DiIanni, Kernersville, NC, Freshman

2007-2008
James Bramlett, Charlotte, NC, Sophomore; Brianna Clemmons, Oak Ridge, NC, Junior; John Conners, Apex, NC, Junior; Beau Cutts, Henderson, NC, Sophomore; Dylan Harris, Southern Pines, NC, Freshman; Hunter Howell, Raeford, NC, Senior; Brooke Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, IL, 8th Grade; Michael McGowan, Southern Pines, NC, Junior; Johnathan McCurry, Sanford, NC, Senior; Zack Munroe, Charlotte, NC, Freshman; Sam Packard, Pinehurst, NC, Sophomore; Troy Spencer, Archdale, NC, Senior.

2006-2007
Justin Evans, Spring Lake, NC, sophomore; Hunter Howell, Raeford, NC, junior; Brandon Jobe; Fayetville, NC, sophomore; Douglass Johnson, Pinehurst, NC, junior; Andrew Kay; Pittsford, NY, senior; Michael McGowan, Southern Pines, NC, aophomore; Joseph Nichols, Laurinburg, NC, freshman; Andy Prascak, Carnegie, PA, senior; Taylor Sharber, Florence, SC, junior; Miller Watson, Charlotte, NC, junior.

2005-2006
Scott Bennett, Senior, Laurinburg, NC, Justin Evans, Freshman, Spring Lake, NC, Hunter Howell, Sophomore, Raeford, NC, Kevin MacDonald, Junior, Pinebluff, NC, Michael McGowan, Freshman, Southern Pines, NC, Taylor Sharber, Sophomore, Florence, SC, Matt Stasiak, junior, Clarence, NY, Jake Williams, Senior, Midlothian, VA

2004-2005
Allan Autry, Senior, Fayetteville, NC, Corrine Carr, Junior, Pinehurst, NC, Jessica Chung, 8th Grade, Fayetteville, NC, Hunter Howell, Freshman, Raeford, NC, Kevin MacDonald, Sophomore, Pinebluff, NC, Chris Melone, Junior, West End, NC, Matthew Mielke, Senior, Matthews, NC, Joe Poole, Jr., Senior, Raeford, NC, Chason Trahan, Sophomore, Charlotte, NC, Joshua Young, Senior, Greenbrier, TN

2003-2004
Lee Bedford, Freshman, Cary, NC, Corrine Carr, Sophomore, Pinehurst, NC, Andrew DiBitetto, Senior, Rochester, NY, Christian Hazzard, Junior, Pinehurst, NC, Jordan Hicks, Senior, Southern Pines, NC, Maude-Aimee LeBlanc, Freshman, Windsor, Canada, Blair Miller, Senior, Southern Pines, NC, Doug Novogrodsky, Senior, Woodridge, NY, Joe Poole, Jr., Junior, Raeford, NC, Patrick Scheil, Sophomore, Williamsburg, VA, Jack Ulrich, Sophomore, Southern Pines, NC

2002-2003
Leigh Ann Barringer, Junior, Rockingham, NC, Kyle Bilodeau, Senior, Manchester, CT, Corrine Carr, Freshman, Pinehurst, NC, Stephen Goodridge, Junior, Attica, NY, Matt Jones, Sophomore, Lakeland, FL, John Justice, Junior, Pinehurst, NC, Blair Miller, Junior, Southern Pines, NC, Johnathan Pepe, Junior, Southern Pines, NC, Joe Poole, Sophomore, Raeford, NC, Morgan Reich, Junior, Severna Park, MD, Justin Rusk, Sophomore, Washington Cross, PA, Mike Schwert, Sophomore, Rochester, NY, Alex Weber, Junior, Grosse Pointe, MI.

2001-2002
Jenn Bellso, Senior, Cicero, NY, Andrew DiBitetto, Sophomore, Rochester, NY, Tony DiBitetto, Senior, Rochester, NY, Stephen Goodridge, Freshman, Attica, NY, Dustin Groves, Sophomore, Charlottesville, VA, Lauren Harling, Sophomore, Laurinburg, NC, Jason Kokrak, Junior, Warren, OH, Tristan Lester, Junior, Plymouth, MI, Aaron Louv, Junior, Durham, NC, Jay Phillips, Junior, Charlotte, NC, Josie Shinn, Senior, Pinehurst, NC.

2000-2001
Brett Carpenter, senior, Polkton, NC , Tony DiBitetto, junior, Rochester, NY , Jason Kokrak, sophomore, Warren, OH , Aaron Louv, sophomore, Durham, NC , Sara Ann Palmer, senior, Dublin, OH, Jeff Parry, senior, Columbia, MD, Matthew Reed, senior, Cartersville, GA , Josie Shinn, junior, Pinehurst, NC , Kyle Thomas, senior, Avon Lake, OH, Robby Walizer, sophomore, State College, PA , Eric Wein, senior, Cary, NC.

1999-2000
Jimmy Cunningham, senior, Walkersville, MD, Tony DiBitetto, sophomore, Rochester, NY, Matt Gugino, senior, Le Roy, NY, Daniela Kessler, senior, Southern Pines, NC, Jason Kokrak, freshman, Cortland, OH, Courtney Pomeranz, senior, Sanford, NC, Stephen Pugh, senior, Greenville, NC, Perry Seifert, sophomore, Southern Pines, NC, James Stanofski, senior, Pinebluff, NC, Kyle Thomas, junior, Avon Lake, OH, Robby Walizer, freshman, State College, PA, Erica Wein, junior, Cary, NC.

1998-1999
Kelly Anders, Springfield IL; Ricky Audette Jr., Warwick RI; Steve Colnitis, Baldwin, MD; Steve Doerrer, Mitchelville, MD; Andy Doffelmyer, Earlysville PA; Daniela Kessler, Southern Pines NC; J.P. Longueil, Annandale NJ; Samantha Maust, Somerset PA; Matt Mondorf, Crofton MD; Steven Pugh, Greenville, NC; James Stanofski, Pinebluff, NC; Erica Wein, Cary NC; Wyman Whitesides, Florence, SC.

1997-1998
Kelly Anders, Springfield IL; Andy Bare, West End, NC; Jimmy Cunningham, Walkersville Md; Matt Davidson, Lawerenceville, NJ; Becca Dean, Laurinburg, NC; Phillip Hackley, Raleigh NC; JP Longuiel, Annandale, NJ; Sam McGraw Jr. South Vienna, OH; James Stanofski, Pinebluff, NC; Kirk Straughen, Harrisonburg, VA; Meredith Ward, Crystal Lake, IL.

1996-1997
Taylor Walsh, Napanoch, NY; Kirk Straughen, Harrisonburg, VA; Mark McBride, Lebanon, MO; Ken Doerrer, Mitchellville, MD; Kemper Funkhouser, Harrisonburg, VA; James Stanofski, Pinebluff, NC; Dan Carille, Annadale, NJ; Jonah Karzmar, Youngstown, OH; Jerome Bottomley, Spring Grove, PA; Cimmie Shahan, Spring Grove, PA; Charlene Bradley, Pinehurst, NC; Meridith Ward, Crystal Lake, IL;

1995-1996
Michael Cha, Seoul, S. Korea; Ken Doerrer, Mitchellville, MD; John Lee, Seoul, S. Korea; Kevin Mock, Tampa, FL; Cosco Oben, San Juan, Phillippines; Cimmie Shahan, Spring Grove, PA; Paul Tucker, Pageland, SC; Kirk Straughen, Harrisonburg, VA; Taylor Walsh, Napanock, NY; Young A. Yang, Tae Gu, S. Korea.

1994-1995
Kevin Mock, Tampa, FL; Ronnie McNeill, Aberdeen, NC; Ben Serrill, Schenectady, NY; Jay Basinger, Vass, NC; Michael Cha, Seoul, S. Korea; Chris Mundorf, Kernersville, NC; Paul Tucker, Pageland, SC; Pete Toole, E Petersburg, PA; Charles Hong, Seoul S. Korea; Jamie DelloRusso, Basking Ridge, NJ; Corey Driver, Zebulon, NC; Cimmie Shahan, Spring Grove, PA.

 

 

 
 
  The Winternational Junior Series at Pinehurst is now on Twitter.
 
     
  Pinehurst Resort selected to host 2024 US Open  
 

Pinehurst Resort - Host of 2014 US Open

 
 

Pinehurst #2 will host the 2024 U.S. Open. Pinehurst also hosted the 1999, 2005, and 2014 Opens. For more information, please view the official press release.

 
     
 

Next Event Tee Times
View the tee times for the upcoming event. Tee times will be posted at noon on the Friday before the tournament.

 
     
  Frost Delay Hotline
Please call (910) 235-8140 for information on Frost Delays. (Please do not call any other resort number).
 
     
  PGA and LPGA players Reflect on Winternationals
Winternational alums Johnson Wagner, Jason Dufner, and Young A Yang reflect on the experience of competing in the Winternationals while college coaches, players, and PGA tour players weigh in on how the Winternationals prepare young players for competing at the highest levels... more
 
     


Winternational Junior Series at Pinehurst
80 Ferguson Rd. :: Pinehurst, NC 28374 :: 847-204-9888
Home :: About Winternational :: Series Results :: Schedule
All-Americans :: Contact Us